RESULT NOTIFICATION FOR MDS COURSES - 2010

Discussion in 'Dental PG MDS IQE MFDS ADC Exams' started by Guest, Feb 15, 2010.

  1. Guest

    Guest Guest

    ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES

    ALL INDIA ENTRANCE EXAMINATION FOR ADMISSION TO MDS COURSES - 2010
    RESULT NOTIFICATION NO. 18/2010

    The following is the list of candidates who have qualified for MDS courses for admission to various Medical/Dental Colleges/Institutions in India against 50% seats on the basis of All India Entrance Examination held on Sunday, the 10th January, 2010. In pursuance to Directorate General of Health Services (Medical Examination Cell) Letter No. U-12021/26/2009-MEC dated 11th Feb., 2010. The list is category and roll number wise and the respective category rank is given in parenthesis against each roll number. The admission is subject to verification of eligibility criteria & original documents as given in the Prospectus. The Institute is not responsible for any printing error. The allocation of subject and Medical College will be done by the Directorate General of Health Services as per revised counselling schedule available on website of Ministry of Health & Family Welfare namely www.mohfw.nic.in. Individual intimation in this respect is being sent separately. Result is displayed on the notice board of Examination Section, AIIMS, New Delhi and is also available on web sites www.aiims.ac.in, www.aiims.edu, www.aiimsexaminations.com and www.aiimsexaminations.net which include category and over all rank of the candidates.


    MDS COURSES
    1060011 S K Jagdish UR 21 21
    1060016 Shivani UR 66 66
    1060062 Deepika Bodh ST 1290 6
    1060109 Radhika Babulal Chauada SC 232 4
    1060162 Vikas Sarowa SC 190 2
    1060180 Narendra Kumar Arya UR 23 23
    1060188 Pushpinder Sandhu UR 113 113
    1060215 Rathi Anand Ramchandra UR 90 90
    1060415 Juhi Gupta UR 103 103
    1060422 Deepthi V S UR 75 75
    1060450 Vijaykumar N M UR 33 33 OBC-6
    1060515 Renu Devi SC 406 12
    1060534 Amitandra Kumar Tripathi UR 1375 1301 PH-3
    1060561 Lokesh Patel SC 531 16
    1060569 Thakkar Sandip Arvindbhai UR 40 40
    1060584 Shilpa Kalra UR 37 37
    1060680 Vikrant Sainia SC 561 19
    1060782 Deepti Wadhwa UR 67 67
    1060918 Arul A L Chellappa UR 2 2 OBC-1
    1061112 Simranjit Singh UR 86 86
    1061190 Kadam Nilesh Suryakant SC 352 10
    1061191 Raj Kumar Singh UR 22 22
    1061214 Nagrale Amol Vijay SC 717 23
    1061313 Sumit Kumar UR 36 36
    1061334 Gourav Ahuja UR 48 48
    1061340 Mandan Harshkumar Mulchand UR 52 52
    1061368 Shivani Batra UR 71 71
    1061387 Jyoti Raheja UR 1 1
    1061399 Vikas Gupta UR 77 77
    1061424 Patel Chirag Jivrajbhai UR 18 18
    1061457 Ganapathy Sriram S UR 47 47
    1061571 Jeyasingh S UR 84 84 OBC-14
    1061651 V Y Shivashankar UR 60 60
    1061675 Akilesh R UR 44 44
    1061711 Radhika Lekhi UR 39 39
    1061723 Kulkarni Rahul Sharad UR 58 58
    1061807 Jasvir Singh UR 72 72 OBC-12
    1061812 Sabha Sheik UR 117 117 OBC-23
    1061837 Pooja Kumari UR 98 98
    1061894 Chandan Gupta UR 25 25 OBC-5
    1061905 Nishit Kaushikbhai Mehta UR 79 79
    1061957 Renu Gupta UR 106 106 OBC-20
    1062044 Abhishek Pandey UR 87 87
    1062052 Shah Darshan Jaydip UR 104 104
    1062096 Monika Khangwal SC 182 1
    1062137 Amarjit Yanglem UR 80 80 OBC-13
    1062168 Mohammed Sharif UR 53 53
    1062175 Keswani Deepa Kanayalal UR 32 32
    1062211 Simranjeet Kaur UR 43 43 OBC-7
    1062288 Balram Garg UR 107 107
    1062298 Rizwan Ahmed UR 62 62
    1062348 Pitamber Singh ST 1796 10
    1062507 Kamble Amol Hari SC 520 15
    1062545 Gaurav Arora UR 116 116
    1062563 Sunil Kumar SC 445 14
    1062593 Kapil Jhajharia UR 54 54 OBC-10
    1062609 Shah Ankit Rajubhai UR 35 35
    1062621 Manoj Kumar Thakur UR 92 92
    1062622 R Deirimika Lakiang ST 578 2
    1062732 Kamini Lata UR 63 63
    1062753 Hasan Ali Adil UR 118 118
    1062762 Aditi Mathur UR 82 82
    1062834 Shilpa Trivedi UR 34 34
    1063017 Arvind Kumar Singh UR 110 110
    1063064 Abhishek Singh SC 582 20
    1063066 Manudhane Himanshu Suresh UR 55 55
    1063213 Sunny Panthi SC 269 9
    1063221 Sandeep Kumar UR 5 5
    1063272 Himanshi Aggarwal UR 20 20
    1063353 Chandrikapure Sumanti Mahadeo SC 253 7
    1063380 Poonam UR 57 57
    1063423 Gajbhiye Namrata Yashwant SC 710 22
    1063499 Kayon Ratan ST 244 1
    1063512 Lokesh Bakshi UR 56 56
    1063566 Nipun C A UR 26 26
    1063622 Bhure Nagesh Devidas UR 15 15
    1063629 Akhilesh Kumar Singh UR 70 70
    1063684 Tikekar Sachin Sudam UR 114 114 OBC-22
    1063724 Keerthi Chand UR 69 69
    1063730 Amit Shivrayan UR 65 65 OBC-11
    1063759 Hemlata Dwivedi UR 88 88
    1063770 Suresh D SC 238 5
    1063794 Preeti Nain Dalal UR 97 97
    1063824 Srividhya N UR 31 31
    1064305 Alice Lyngdoh ST 1721 8
    1064527 Shruti Beri UR 115 115
    1064528 Sandeep Kumar UR 74 74
    1064553 Mule Bipin Yashwant SC 532 17
    1064574 Shaikh Mubasshir Ahmed UR 46 46
    1064611 Neha Singh SC 365 11
    1064634 Gurdeep Singh Gill UR 85 85
    1064713 Garima Brijmohan Khandelwal UR 42 42
    1064771 Mohmed Riyaz R Godil UR 95 95
    1064773 Aman Kathuria UR 29 29
    1064850 Pallavi Vashisht UR 96 96
    1064910 Sanjay Kumar SC 623 21
    1064966 Suresh Kumar S UR 6 6 OBC-2
    1064994 Surendar M N UR 7 7 OBC-3
    1065052 Shruti Khatana UR 11 11
    1065123 Vengatesh Kumar J UR 99 99 OBC-18
    1065342 Sameer Vitthalbhai Savaliya UR 8 8
    1065515 Nayak Sandeep Seetharama UR 19 19
    1065580 Pramod Sahu UR 873 837 OBC-176 PH-1
    1065648 Vandana Tomar UR 30 30
    1065734 Rajiv Pal UR 89 89 OBC-15
    1065765 Asha Meena ST 1634 7
    1065887 Jadhav Varsha Sukhdeo UR 91 91 OBC-16
    1065895 Shalini Sinha UR 50 50 OBC-9
    1065956 Naziya Salimuddin Butt UR 3 3
    1066081 Ruchi Juneja UR 9 9
    1066089 Suroopa Das UR 27 27
    1066092 Vikash Kumar Jha UR 76 76
    1066203 Karthikeyan S UR 24 24 OBC-4
    1066205 Manjunath Mandhira Doss M R ST 837 4
    1066245 Deepika Aggarwal UR 10 10
    1066311 Navneet Kamalprasad Sharma UR 81 81
    1066471 Anil Kumar Jain UR 111 111
    1066532 Shaktidar P R UR 13 13
    1066582 Sentirenla R Jamir ST 1851 11
    1066583 Sahil Batra UR 94 94
    1066589 Agrawal Dhiraj Bajrang UR 59 59
    1066708 Mohit Agrawal UR 102 102
    1066717 Govindwar Priyanka Ganesh UR 51 51
    1066720 Monika Kamboj UR 93 93 OBC-17
    1066736 Himanshu Gupta UR 17 17
    1066738 Lata S Mushannavar UR 109 109 OBC-21
    1066778 Somdipto Das UR 12 12
    1066788 Genievieve D Shangdiar ST 622 3
    1066805 Suvarna Singh UR 68 68
    1066836 Deepak Passi SC 413 13
    1066840 Shipra Arora UR 14 14
    1066906 Rekha P R UR 101 101
    1067080 Faisal Idrees UR 78 78
    1067405 Ruby Kharkwal UR 49 49
    1067406 Charu Gupta UR 4 4
    1067458 Rajwinder Singh UR 73 73
    1067486 Priyanka Tippanna Mahale ST 1781 9
    1067718 Nitish Kalra UR 112 112
    1067749 Sunita Daiya SC 207 3
    1067924 Ambadas UR 38 38
    1067950 Minal Kumari UR 108 108
    1068076 Laishram Bijaya Devi SC 265 8
    1068118 Kopal Goel UR 28 28
    1068176 Ujagare Yashwant Tulshiram SC 553 18
    1068245 Patil Sandeep Bhupal UR 83 83
    1068248 Sourabha Kg ST 934 5
    1068470 M Ramesh SC 246 6
    1068613 Taruna Ajitkumar Puri UR 41 41
    1068635 Chirag V Gorasiya UR 61 61
    1068693 Deepak Goel UR 16 16
    1068722 Sukhwant Singh Yadav UR 100 100 OBC-19
    1068724 Arun V R UR 45 45 OBC-8
    1068784 Md Waseem Ahmed UR 1215 1158 PH-2
    1068910 Bindiya Kumari UR 105 105
    1068935 Anuj Parashar UR 64 64
    MDS COURSES (Waiting List)
    1060305 Divya Kashyap SC 862 31
    1060398 Rupakar Pratik Vinay SC 732 24
    1060401 Dinesh Kumar Chopra UR 131 131
    1060762 Rahul Munjal UR 151 151
    1060870 Neeraj Kumar UR 133 133 OBC-25
    1060875 Praveen Kumar UR 163 163
    1060898 Aoyanger ST 2165 15
    1061124 Md Iqbal Shamsi UR 153 153 OBC-27
    1061349 Manoj Meena ST 2026 13
    1061416 Deborah Gonmei ST 2104 14
    1061514 Savita Narwal UR 160 160
    1061516 Shailja Sharma UR 164 164
    1061532 Sheetal Kutlehria UR 138 138
    1061631 Anand Mohan UR 137 137
    1061708 Mamta Raghav UR 124 124
    1061846 Tanya Marguerite Lobo UR 130 130
    1061893 Nidhi Rathore UR 156 156
    1062269 Suryakanti Nayak UR 128 128
    1062485 Priyanka Gupta UR 141 141
    1062912 Vipul Kumar Sharma UR 140 140 OBC-26
    1062974 Madhav Mukund Gupta UR 144 144
    1063105 Tailor Suket Sureshchandra ST 2262 16
    1063290 Manjit Kaur UR 159 159
    1063339 Guneet Juneja UR 148 148
    1063430 Ashwini S Biradar UR 2034 1894 PH-5
    1063744 Masood Hasan Khan UR 121 121
    1064063 Khushboo Singh UR 129 129
    1064098 Daswani Badal Omprakash UR 152 152
    1064299 Sugirtharaj G UR 122 122 OBC-24
    1064306 Minimol K Johny UR 142 142
    1064439 Rajendra Kumar Meena ST 1920 12
    1064577 Husain Sabir UR 126 126
    1064857 Souvik Chakraborty UR 150 150
    1064887 Priyanka UR 139 139
    1064920 Shailendra Kumar SC 786 28
    1065038 Priyanka Mall UR 155 155 OBC-28
    1065392 P Gayathri UR 154 154
    1065455 Parmar Mayurkumar Dinkarbhai SC 763 26
    1065674 Agrima Singh SC 855 30
    1065771 Heeralal Chokotiya SC 852 29
    1065788 Sahil Agrawal UR 161 161
    1066066 Kavitha M UR 136 136
    1066373 Richhawal Anil Prakash SC 870 32
    1066403 Anjali UR 123 123
    1066435 Vishal Taneja UR 146 146
    1066514 Pimpale Gaurao Mallikarjunappa SC 760 25
    1066554 Deepak Pandiar SC 779 27
    1066910 Saakshi Gulati UR 134 134
    1067088 Anoop Jain UR 162 162
    1067420 Arya A N UR 119 119
    1067571 Mudit Agarwal UR 145 145
    1067757 Sanjith George Edassery UR 158 158
    1067789 Khanna Smriti Naval UR 125 125
    1067919 Nitin Kalinath Gorawade UR 1409 1332 PH-4
    1068036 Preeti Singh UR 132 132
    1068213 Hrishikesh Vijay Joshi UR 149 149
    1068383 Vineetha K UR 147 147
    1068415 Sonali Chhabria UR 143 143
    1068418 Rupali Lav UR 135 135
    1068640 Parikshit Sharma UR 120 120
    1068681 Jadhav Guruprasad Vasant UR 157 157
    1068764 Nair Ashish Shashikant UR 127 127

    The schedule for 1st round of counselling will be notified on the website of Ministry of Health & FW (www.mohfw.nic.in).
    The Schedule along with procedure for 2nd round of counselling will be notified later on the Website of Ministry of Health & FW (www.mohfw. nic. in).

    IMPORTANT INSTRUCTIONS:
    1. Rank Letters are being sent Under Postal Certificate. In case of non-receipt, candidate should download the duplicate admit card/ rank letter from AIIMS websites www.aiims.ac.in, www.aiims.edu, www.aiimsexaminations.com and www.aiimsexaminations.net prior to the date of his/her turn for counselling. Telephonic, e-mail enquires will not be entertained.
    2. The vacancy position (college-wise) may be seen at web site mohfw.nic.in
    3. The candidate/authorised representative may collect the allotment letter on the same day.
    4. Candidates must bring the following documents in original, along with attested copies of the documents at Sl.No.(iii) to (x), while coming for allotment of seats by personal appearance :
    i) Admit Card issued by AIIMS.
    ii) Rank Letter issued by AIIMS.
    iii) MBBS/BDS Degree/Provisional passing Certificate.
    iv) Internship Completion Certificate.
    v) Permanent/Provisional Registration Certificate issued by MCI/State Medical Council (for MD/MS/Diploma) or
    Permanent Registration Certificate issued by DCI/State Dental Council (for MDS).
    vi) Matriculation/High School/Higher Secondary Certificate in proof of date of birth.
    vii) SC/ST certificate from the Competent Authority, if applicable.
    viii) OBC Certificate issued by the competent authority, if applicable. The sub-caste should tally with the Central List of
    OBC. OBC candidates should not belong to Creamy Layer. OBC certificate must be in the format as mentioned in Appendix-V on page 18 of the Prospectus.
    ix) Physical Disability certificate issued from a duly constituted and authorized Medical Board, if applicable.
    x) Any other relevant certificate or document.
    5. Candidates without original documents will not be allowed to appear/ participate in the allotment of seats by personal appearance by D.G.H.S.
    6. All the certificates especially the Caste certificate must be in Hindi or English. In case the certificates are in regional language, its English version translated copy duly authenticated by a Group ‘A’ Gazetted Officer will be required in original.
  2. Guest

    Guest Guest

    how many seats are there in this year mds admissions :(
  3. Guest

    Guest Guest

    wt is heighest percentage and cut of marks for mds aipg 2010
  4. Guest

    Guest Guest

    MD/MS/DIPLOMA COURSES (Waiting List)



    Roll No. --> Name ---> Category---> Overall Rank --> Category Rank

    1000047 Sapneswar Behera SC 14929 756
    1000097 Aanchal Teotia UR 4129 4036
    1000124 Jom Jacob Nellissery UR 3911 3825
    1000178 Bajrang Tak UR 3206 3146 OBC-835
    1000213 Rajesh C UR 3173 3115 OBC-826
    1000311 Gaurav Muktesh UR 3981 3894
    1000326 Mansi Sharma UR 4075 3986
    1000341 Kulsoom Siddiqui UR 3442 3373 OBC-922
    1000343 Mohit Agrawal UR 4088 3999
    1000361 Kamendra K Singh UR 4141 4048
    1000367 Gourahari Pradhan UR 3845 3761 OBC-1039
    1000387 S Lakshmi UR 3620 3543
    1000389 Kirti Kaim SC 14566 734
    1000415 Chandrika R Doddihal UR 3743 3663
    1000427 Amit Srivastava UR 3576 3501
    1000433 Supriya Ulhas Patil UR 3065 3011
    1000478 Ruchi Nagpal UR 3670 3592
    1000510 Result Withheld *
    1000525 Mahendra Singh UR 3625 3548 OBC-979
    1000580 Megha Sharma UR 3051 2997
    1000623 Ashok Choudhary UR 3324 3263 OBC-881
    1000639 Aditi Gupta UR 3684 3605
    1000691 Sankalia Dushyant Mansukhlal UR 3871 3786
    1000696 Suneeta Meena ST 21934 333
    1000715 Pamnani Dirgha Harilal UR 3237 3176
    1000729 Syed Kaleemur Rahman UR 3809 3726
    1000732 Divya Bhagchandani UR 3570 3495
    1000742 Dhumure Kapil Sangappa UR 3960 3873
    1000756 Prabhpreet Kaur UR 3428 3360
    1000767 Baghadia Samir Shauketali UR 3968 3881
    1000792 Manjunath T SC 14270 709
    1000884 Nisha J Haridas UR 3338 3277 OBC-885
    1000886 Abdul Majid Jaffar Sathiq UR 3062 3008 OBC-807
    1000915 Bansod Priyanka Naresh SC 13786 662
    1000978 Nithin Raj S D UR 2999 2948 OBC-788
    1000997 Shivanand Pujar UR 3530 3456
    1001018 Vignesh Ap UR 3174 3116 OBC-827
    1001034 Rohit Kumar Gupta UR 3908 3822
    1001036 Raman Piplani UR 3542 3468
    1001044 Manish Diwakar UR 4077 3988 OBC-1112
    1001053 Kathirvel B UR 3282 3221 OBC-865
    1001114 Sunil Kumar UR 3339 3278 OBC-886
    1001203 S Arun UR 3399 3333 OBC-906
  5. Guest

    Guest Guest

    seats have increased in aipg .mds

    near bout..142 8) 8)
  6. smile4ever

    smile4ever Guest

    how many were last year???????????????
  7. smile4ever

    smile4ever Guest

    how many mds seats were in 2009?????????

Share This Page